-->
Denton, TX , Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys Law Firm , elawyers.info firma

Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys Law Firm - Denton, TX -


Claim Listing - Get Premium Profile!

Law Office: Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys

Former Judge & Former Chief Felony Prosecutors With A Combined Experience of over 45 Years, Call Us Today!

Formerly: Bryan Buchanan, P.C.; Michael Meyer, P.C.


Practise Areas

  • Divorce
  • Adoption Law
  • Child Custody
  • Child Support
  • Grandparents Custody
  • Grandparents Visitation Rights
  • Juvenile Criminal Law
  • Juvenile Law
  • Termination Of Parental Rights
  • Visitation Rights
  • Criminal Law
  • Assault And Battery
  • Burglary
  • Capital Offenses
  • Civil Forfeiture
  • Criminal Appeals
  • Criminal Conspiracy
  • Criminal Fraud
  • Death Penalty
  • Drivers License Suspensions
  • Driving While Intoxicated
  • Extortion
  • Extradition
  • Federal Criminal Law
  • Felonies
  • Forgery
  • Grand Jury Practice
  • Habeas Corpus
  • Homicide
  • Mail Fraud
  • Manslaughter
  • Misdemeanors
  • Murder
  • Parole And Probation
  • Post-Conviction Remedies
  • Search And Seizure
  • Sex Crimes
  • Sexual Assault
  • Theft
  • Weapons Charges
  • Wire Fraud
  • Wiretapping
  • Drug Crimes
  • Drug Trafficking
  • Family Law
  • Domestic Violence
  • Marital Agreements
  • Marital Property Law
  • Name Changes
  • Paternity
  • Post Divorce Modifications
  • Postnuptial Agreements
  • Premarital Agreements
  • Restraining Orders
  • Spousal Support

Other Details

Year Established
2003
Firm Size
2
Credit Cards Accepted
Payment Type
    Free consulting service
    Fixed hourly rates
    Fixed fees available

Office Information

Fax: 940-320-0305

Website: http://www.lawyerdentontx.com

Law Company Address:

Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys 103 S. Woodrow Lane, Suite 1
Denton, TX 76205
U.S.A.

Open Days and Hours:

  • Monday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Tuesday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Wednesday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Thursday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Friday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Open Days and Hours:

  • Monday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Tuesday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Wednesday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Thursday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Friday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM

View Open Days and Hours

Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys



phone Phone: 940-320-9684
phone Fax : 940-320-0305
bookmark View Website

Law Company Address: Buchanan & Meyer Attorneys 103 S. Woodrow Lane, Suite 1 Denton, TX 76205 U.S.A.


Opening Hours


  • Monday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Tuesday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Wednesday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Thursday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Friday 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Related Lawyers